Last updated: Dec 22, 2022

Alyssa Vignone

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1396273256

Alyssa Vignone MA

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1100 Highway 35 # 1053 in Ocean, NJ 07712. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Gender Identity, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396273256. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 703-6716.

Conditions treated

Alyssa Vignone, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alyssa Vignone.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Here are mental health counselors in New Jersey you may want to explore.

Timothy Sterritt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 Corporate Place South Piscataway, 8854, NJ
Alexa Borrows
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite M 105 Evesboro Medford Road Marlton, 8053, NJ
Karla E. Morse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite M 105 Evesboro Medford Road Marlton, 8053, NJ
Amy Margaret Coleman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 321 101 Route 130 South Cinnaminson, 8077, NJ
Anjali Tekriwal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Riverview Plaza Red Bank, 7701, NJ
Vanessa Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Beechwood Lane Burlington, 8016, NJ
Asia Davy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1022 Martha Boulevard Atco, 8004, NJ
Mary Mccann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Raritan Avenue Highland Park, 8904, NJ
Nigjusua Nelson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Riverview Plaza Red Bank, 7701, NJ
Claudia Patricia Matallana Hanstveit
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Taunton Court Princeton Junction, 8550, NJ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Alyssa Vignone?

Alyssa Vignone's office is located at 1100 Highway 35 # 1053 in Ocean, NJ 07712.

What conditions does Alyssa Vignone treat?

Alyssa Vignone provides treatment for Depression, Gender Identity, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Alyssa Vignone accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alyssa Vignone accepts insurance.